2013 Results – Cork City Football Club
Cork City Football Club

2013 Results

Date

Venue

Opponent

Comp.

Time

Result

Score

Feb
7 H Leeds United XI Friendly 19.45 D 1-1
9 H Longford Town Friendly 14.00 W 6-1
11 H Cliftonville Setanta Sports Cup 19.45 W 4-0
15 A Cobh Ramblers Friendly 19.45 D 1-1
18 A Cliftonville Setanta Sports Cup 19.45 D 2-2
23 A Douglas Hall Munster Sen. Cup 14.00 W 2-0
26 H Crusaders Setanta Sports Cup 19.45 W 1-0
March
1 A Waterford United Friendly 19.00 D 2-2
4 A Crusaders Setanta Sports Cup 19.45 W 1-3
10 A Limerick League Live-RTE2 17.15 D 0-0
15 H Bohemians League 19.45 W 2-1
19 A Bray Wanderers League 19.45  P-P
24 H Derry City League 15.30  L 0-1
29 A Shamrock Rovers League 20.00  D 1-1
April
1 A Drogheda United League 15.00  D  1-1
5 H UCD League 19.45  W  2-1
13 A Sligo Rovers League 15.55  L  2-0
16 A Shamrock Rovers Setanta Sports Cup 19.30  D  1-1
19 H Shelbourne League 19.45  D  1-1
22 H Shamrock Rovers Setanta Sports Cup 19.30  D  2-2
23 A Avondale United Munster Sen. Cup 18.30  L  2-0
26 A Dundalk League 19.35  L  2-0
29 A Bray Wanderers League 19.45  W  1-2
May
3 H St. Patrick’s Athletic League 19.45  L  2-0
6 H Limerick League 15.30  L  2-3
10 A Bohemians League 19.45  W  1-2
17 H Bray Wanderers League 19.45  L  1-3
20 A Wexford Youths EA Sports Cup 19.45  W  0-4
24 A Derry City League 19.45  D  1-1
June
9 H Shamrock Rovers League 15.30  L  1-2
14 H Drogheda United League 19.45  W  1-0
28 A UCD League 19.45  L  3-0
July
1 A Drogheda United EA Sports Cup 19.45  L  3-0
5 H Sligo Rovers League 19.45  W  3-1
7 H West Ham United Cork Airport Friendly 18.00  L  6-2
12 A Shelbourne League 20.00  L  2-1
15 H Burnley Cork Airport Friendly 19.00  L  0-3
19 H Dundalk League 20.05  D  2-2
21 H Celtic XI Cork Airport Friendly 18.00  L  0-2
26 A St. Patrick’s Athletic League 20.00  L  2-1
Aug
2 A Limerick League 19.45  L  2-1
5 H Kilbarrack United FAI Cup 17.00  W  3-1
6 H West Bromwich Albion Cork Airport Friendly 19.45  L  6-0
9 H Bohemians League 19.45  W  1-0
16 A Bray Wanderers League 19.45  W  1-2
24 A Sligo Rovers FAI Cup – Third Round 19.45  L  1-0
30 H Derry City League 19.45  W  4-1
Sept
7 A Shamrock Rovers League 19.00  L  2-1
15 TBC Quarter Finals FAI Cup TBC
24 A Drogheda United League 19.45  W  3-2
27 H UCD League 19.45  W  2-0
30 A Sligo Rovers League 19.45  D  0-0
Oct
5/6 N/A Semi Finals FAI Cup TBC
10 H Shelbourne League 20.00  W  5-3
18 A Dundalk League 19.45  L  4-0
25 H St. Patrick’s Athletic League 19.45  W  4-2