/

2014 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Time Result Score
January
18 A Avondale United Friendly 2.00 pm  W  3-1
25 A Waterford United Friendly 5.00 pm  W  3-0
February
1 A Mervue United Friendly 5.30 pm  W  6-1
2 A Finn Harps Friendly 1.45 pm  D  3-3
15 H Longford Town Friendly 2.00 pm  W  3-1
23 A Bandon AFC Friendly 12.00 pm  W  3-1
26 A Cobh Ramblers Friendly 8.00 pm  Abandoned
March
1 A Waterford United Munster Sr. Cup 6.00 pm  W  3-1
7 H St. Patrick’s Athletic League 7.45 pm  D  1-1
10 H Limerick EA Sports Cup 7.45 pm  W  4-0
16 A Derry City (Live RTE 2) League 3.15 pm  W  1-0
21 H Bray Wanderers League 7.45 pm  W  3-1
28 A Athlone Town League 7.45 pm  W  3-0
30 H Douglas Hall Munster Sr. Cup 12.00 pm  L  1-3
April
4 H Shamrock Rovers League 7.45 pm  W  3-0
11 H Sligo Rovers League 7.45 pm  D  1-1
18 H Drogheda United League 7.45 pm  W  3-1
21 A UCD League 3 pm  W  1-0
25 H Bohemians League 7.45 pm  D  1-1
May
2 A Dundalk League 7.45 pm  L  0-4
5 H Waterford United EA Sports Cup 5 pm  W  2-0
9 A St. Patrick’s Athletic League 7.45 pm  L  2-3
16 H Derry City League 7.45 pm  W  2-0
20 A Limerick League 7.45 pm  W  2-1
23 A Bray Wanderers League 7.45 pm  W  2-0
26 A Shamrock Rovers EA Sports Cup 7.45 pm  P-P
30 H Athlone Town League 7.45 pm  W  1-0
June
6 H St. Mochta’s FAI Ford Cup 7.45 pm  W  6-0
13 A Shamrock Rovers League 8 pm  W  2-0
14-26 Mid –Season Break
27 H Limerick League 7.45 pm  W  3-0
July
6 A Sligo Rovers League 7 pm  D  0-0
8 H Birmingham City Friendly 6.45 pm  L  0-3
11 A Drogheda United League 7.45 pm  W  1-0
18 H UCD League 8.05 pm  W  2-1
21 A Shamrock Rovers EA Sports Cup 7.45 pm  L  2-0
25 A Bohemians League 8 pm  L  2-0
August
1 H Dundalk League 8 pm L  2-1
8 H St. Patrick’s Athletic League 7.45 pm  W 1-0
15 A Derry City League 7.45 pm  W 1-0
18 H Bray Wanderers League 7.45 pm  D 1-1
22 H Bohemians FAI Ford Cup 7.45 pm  D 2-2
25 A Bohemians FAI Ford Cup 7.45 pm  L 0-1
29 A Athlone Town League 7.45 pm  D 2-2
September
5 H Shamrock Rovers League 7.45 pm  W  1-0
10 A Cobh Ramblers Friendly 7.45 pm  W  2-1
21 A Limerick League 5.30 pm  W  1-0
26 H Sligo Rovers League 7.05 pm  W  2-1
October
3 H Drogheda United League 8 pm  W  2-1
10 A UCD League 7.45 pm  W  4-0
17 H Bohemians League 7.45 pm  W  1-0
24 A Dundalk League 7.45 pm  L  0-2