/

2015 Fixture List

Date Venue Opponent Comp. Time Score
25/01 N PSC Soccer Academy Friendly 13:00  W 1-0
30/01 A Roscommon & District Lge Friendly 19:45  W 4-1
31/01 N Finn Harps Friendly 11:00 L 0-1
31/01 A Athlone Town Friendly 14:30 L 1-4
11/02 N Wexford Youths Friendly 19:30 PP
14/02 A Cobh Wanderers Munster S.C. 14:00 W 6-0
19/02 A St. Mary’s Friendly 19:15 W 3-1
23/02 N Waterford United Friendly 19:45 D 0-0
25/02 A Cobh Ramblers Friendly 20:00 D 0-0
28/02 A Limerick FC Munster S.C. 14:30 L 3-3
07/03 A Sligo Rovers League 19:45 D 1-1
09/03 BYE First Round EA Cup BYE
13/03 H Limerick League 19:45 W 5-0
20/03 A Shamrock Rovers League 20:00 D 0-0
24/03 H Galway United League 19:45 W 2-0
28/03 A Bray Wanderers League 17:45 W 1-0
03/04 H Derry City League 19:45 W 3-0
06/04 A Waterford United EA Cup 15:00 W 2-0
10/04 A St. Pat’s Athletic League 19:45 D 0-0
17/04 A Drogheda United League 19:45 W 2-1
20/04 H Longford Town League 19:45 W 2-0
24/04 H Dundalk League 19:35 L 1-2
30/04 A Mayfield United Friendly 18:45 W 2-0
04/05 A Bohemians League 17:10 D 1-1
08/05 H Sligo Rovers League 19:45 W 3-2
11/05 H Drogheda United League 19:45 W 4-1
16/05 A Limerick League 18:30 W 1-0
19/05 H St. Pat’s Athletic EA Cup 19:45 L 1-1
22/05 H Shamrock Rovers League 19:45 D 0-0
29/05 A Wexford Youths FAI Cup 20:00 W 2-0
05/06 A Galway United League 19:45 W 3-1
12/06 H Bray Wanderers League 19:45 W  1-0
13/06 MID-SEASON BREAK
26/06 A Derry City League 19:45  W  2-0
02/07 H KR Europa League 19:45  D  1-1
03/07 H St. Pat’s Athletic League P-P
09/07 A KR (kick-off time is local time) Europa League 19:15  L  1-2 (AET)
11/07 H Liverpool XI Friendly 19:45  L  0-2
18/07 A Longford Town League 19:30  W  4-1
26/07 A Dundalk League 18:00  D  1-1
31/07 H Bohemians League 19:45  W  4-0
08/08 A Sligo Rovers League 19:45  W  2-0
14/08 H Limerick League 19:45  L  2-3
17/08 A Shamrock Rovers League 19:05  L  0-2
21/08 H St. Pat’s Athletic FAI Cup 19:25  W  4-0
28/08 H Galway United League 19:45  W  1-0
31/08 H St. Pat’s Athletic League 19:45  W  3-1
05/09 A Bray Wanderers League 17:45  D  0-0
11/09 A Derry City FAI Cup 19:45  D  1-1
14/09 H Derry City FAI Cup Replay 19:45  W  3-0
25/09 H Derry City League 19:25  D  0-0
04/10 A Bray Wanderers FAI Cup 14:00  W  1-0
09/10 A Drogheda United League 19:45  D  1-1
16/10 H Longford Town League 19:45  L  2-3
19/10 A St. Pat’s Athletic League 19:45  W  2-1
23/10 H Dundalk League 19:45  D  2-2
30/10 A Bohemians League 19:45  W  1-0
08/11 N Dundalk FAI Cup final 15:30  L  0-1 (AET)