/

2016 Fixture List

Add to your calendar (Google, Apple, Outlook)

January 2016
30/01 H Rockmount Munster Sr. Cup 14.00 L 1-1 (3-4 pens)
February 2016
05/02 A Waterford United Friendly 19.00 W 7-0
09/02 A Malahide United Friendly 19.30 W 6-0
11/02 A Drogheda United Friendly 19.30 W 2-0
18/02 A Limerick Friendly 19.45 W 5-2
20/02 A Cobh Ramblers Friendly 14.00 W 4-0
27/02 H Dundalk President’s Cup 14.00 W 2-0
March 2016
04/03 H Bohemians League 19.45 W 2-0
11/03 A Derry City League 19:45 L 0-1
14/03 H Longford Town League 19:45 W 6-0
18/03 A Dundalk League 19:45 W 1-0
April 2016
02/04 A Sligo Rovers League 19:45 D 0-0
08/04 H Wexford Youths League 19:45 D 1-1
15/04 A Galway United League 19:45 D 2-2
18/04 H Waterford United EA Sports Cup 19:45 W 7-0
22/04 H Finn Harps League 19:45 W 3-1
25/04 H Shamrock Rovers League 19:45 W 2-0
29/04 H St. Patrick’s Athletic League 19:45 W 1-0
May 2016
02/05 H Derry City EA Sports Cup 19:45 L 1-2 (AET)
07/05 A Bray Wanderers League 19.30 W 2-0
10/05 A Bohemians League 19:45 W 1-0
13/05 H Derry City League 19:45 W 2-1
20/05 H St. Peter’s FAI Cup 19:45 W 4-0
29/05 A Longford Town League 15:00 W 3-0
June 2016
03/06 H Dundalk League 20:00 W 1-0
24/06 A Shamrock Rovers League 20:00 D 0-0
30/06 A Linfield Europa League 19:45 W 1-0
July 2016
07/07 H Linfield Europa League 19:45 D 1-1
09/07 H Fulham Friendly 15:00 L 0-3
10/07 A Wexford Youths League 17:00 W 1-0
14/07 A BK Häcken Europa League 18:00 IST D 1-1
18/07 H Wolverhampton Wanderers Friendly 19:45 L 1-2
21/07 H BK Häcken Europa League 19:45 W 1-0
28/07 A KRC Genk Europa League 19:00 IST  L 0-1
August 2016
04/08 H KRC Genk Europa League 19:45  L  1-2
08/08 H Sligo Rovers League 19:45  L  1-2
12/08 H Bohemians League 19:45  D  0-0
15/08 A Derry City League 19:45  D 0-0
20/08 A Longford Town FAI Cup 19:30  W  4-1
23/08 H Oman Friendly 18:45  D  1-1
26/08 H Longford Town League 19:45  W  5-2
30/08 H Bray Wanderers League 19.45  W  4-0
September 2016
09/09 A Shamrock Rovers FAI Cup 19:45 W  5-0
16/09 H Shamrock Rovers League 19:45 W 3-0
19/09 A Finn Harps League 20:00 W 1-0
24/09 A Sligo Rovers League 19:45 D 0-0
27/09 H Galway United League 19:45 W 5-3
October 2016
02/10 A St. Patrick’s Athletic FAI Cup 15:55  W  3-1
08/10 A Galway United League 19:00  W 5-0
11/10 A Dundalk League 19:05  L 1-2
14/10 H Finn Harps League 19:45  W 2-0
17/10 A St. Patrick’s Athletic League 19:45  L  1-3
21/10 H St. Patrick’s Athletic League 19:45  W 3-1
24/10 H Wexford Youths League 19:45  W 5-0
28/10 A Bray Wanderers League 19:45  L 1-4
November 2016
06/11 N Dundalk FAI Cup 15:40  W 1-0 (AET)